Make your own free website on Tripod.com

acfa_banner_rounded.jpg

2003 Texas Tech Open Fencing Tournament

Home
Contact ACFA
What is Fencing?
ACFA News
ACFA Membership Information
New Member Information
Online Sportswear Store
2015 - 2016 Tournament Calendar
Amarillo Open Fencing Tournament
Tournament Results
AC Fencing Salle
Coaches
Fencers
Teaching Assistants
The Armory
Administration
ACFA Competitive Fencer History
Nusz Guide to National Tournaments
Amarillo College Fencing Classes
AC Youth Fencers
AC Adult Class Tournament Results
AC Youth Class Tournament Results
Photo Albums
Internet Links
USA Fencing Information
Fencing Library
Fencing Terms Glossary
Fencing Essentials
Fencing History Index
AC Fencers Speak Out
Archives
Random Fun Stuff

2003 Texas Tech Open Fencing Tournament
Texas Tech University
January 25 - 26, 2003
 
FINAL RESULTS

OPEN MIXED FOIL

(C1 Competition)

1

Tommy Sirico

B01

AFC

2

Josh Evans

C02

ACFA

3 Tie

Evan Burner

E02

ACFA

Earned D03

3 Tie

Philip DeCastro

D02

Indep.

Earned D03

5

Danny Tickner

E02

ACFA

Earned E03

6

Matt Hite

D02

HPFC

7

Benjamin Simpson

E02

ACFA

Earned E03

8

Chuck Slaughter

U

ACFA

Earned E03

9

Chuck Gealogo

E01

Indep.

10

Robert Walter

U

LaBelle

11

Amber Holloway

U

EXC

12

Tanner Willis

U

ACFA

13

Chance Fansler

U

ACFA

14

Ana Collins

U

EXC

15

Gene Branham

U

FFT

16

Colt James

U

DTFC

17

Victoria Conoley

U

ACFA

18

Sam Finster

E03

EXC

19

Kyle Taylor

U

DTFC

20

Vanarie Seunsom

U

DTFC

 

E and UNDER MIXED EPEE

(D1 Competition)

1

James Sullivan

U

DTFC

Earned D03

2

Matt Hite

E02

HPFC

Earned E03

3 Tie

Paul Whitmer

U

LFC

Earned E03

3 Tie

Kyle Taylor

U

DTFC

Earned E03

5

Gregory Nelson

U

NMFC

6

Chuck Gealogo

U

Indep.

7

Eric Gergens

E02

ACFA

8

Rene Vignas

U

DTFC

9

Amber Holloway

U

EXC

10

Chuck Slaughter

U

ACFA

11

Sam Finster

U

EXC

12

Ana Collins

U

EXC

13

Mark Webb

U

DTFC

14

David Swart

U

DTFC

15

Erin Heath

U

DTFC

16

Julie Hunt

U

DTFC

17

Cassandra Karnezis

U

DTFC

18

Cliff Wilson

U

DTFC

19

Colt James

U

DTFC

 

OPEN MIXED EPEE

(C1 Competition)

1

Dmitry Markov

C00

DTFC

Earned C03

2

Philip DeCastro

C02

Indep.

3 Tie

Gregory Nelson

U

NMFC

Earned D03

3 Tie

James Sullivan

D03

DTFC

Renewed D03

5

Aaron Clements

C00

DTFC

6

Kyle Taylor

E03

DTFC

Renewed E03

7

Paul Whitmer

E03

LFC

Renewed E03

8

Chuck Slaughter

U

ACFA

Earned E03

9

Sam Finster

U

EXC

10

Chuck Gealogo

U

EXC

11

Mark Webb

U

DTFC

12

Rene Vignas

U

DTFC

13

Cliff Wilson

U

DTFC

14

Ana Collins

U

EXC

15

Matt Hite

E03

HPFC

16

Eric Gergens

E02

ACFA

17

Amber Holloway

U

EXC

18

David Swart

U

DTFC

19

Erin Heath

U

DTFC

20

Julie Hunt

U

DTFC

21

Cassandra Karnezis

U

DTFC

22

Colt James

U

DTFC

LEGEND

ACFA = Amarillo College Fencing Association

AFC = Augusta Fencing Club - Abilene/San Angelo

DTFC = Double T Fencing Club - Texas Tech

EXC = Excalibur Fencing Club - El Paso

FFT = Fannin Fencing Team - Amarillo

HPFC = High Plains Fencing Club - Amarillo

LaBelle = LaBelle Fencing Club - Midland

LFC = Lubbock Fencing Club

Indep. = Independent / Unattached

NMFC = New Mexico Fencing Club - Albuquerque