acfa_banner_rounded.jpg

2002 Nick Toth Open Fencing Tournament

Home
Contact ACFA
What is Fencing?
Fencing News
ACFA Membership Information & Dues
New Member Information
ACFA Sports Wear
2013 - 2014 Tournament Calendar
Amarillo Open Fencing Tournament
USFA Tournament Results
AC Fencing Salle
Coaches
Fencers
Teaching Assistants
The Armory
Administration
ACFA Competitive Fencer History
Nusz Guide to National Tournaments
AC Fencing Classes
AC Youth Fencing
AC Adult Class Tournament Results
AC Youth Class Tournament Results
Photo Albums
Internet Links
USFA Information
Fencing Library
Fencing Terms Glossary
Fencing Essentials
Fencing History Index
AC Fencers Speak Out
Archives
Random Fun Stuff

Nick Toth Open Fencing Tournament
United States Air Force Academy
September 28, 2002
 
FINAL STANDINGS

Open Mixed Foil - Group B2 Competition

1

Nick Chinman

NCF

B02

Renewed B02

2

Nick Mosca

USAFA

B02

3 Tie

Colin Topp

NCF

D01

Earned C02

3 Tie

Sean Planchard

NCF

D02

Earned C02

5

Anthony Seward

HDFC

E02

6

Sean Recame

USAFA

C01

7

Robert Coker

HDFC

E02

Earned D02

8

Cory Redman

UW

D01

Earned D02

9

Andras Horanyi

NCF

B02

10

Theran Haan

NCF

B02

11

Josh Evans

MFC

C02

12

Natalie Mazorol

HDFC

B02

Top Female Finisher

13

Dylan Walrand

NCF

U

14

Tim Ingalls

Machaira

E01

15

Suzi Odom

HDFC

E01

16

Joseph Ditzler

HDFC

U

17

Alexander Samuel

CRS

U

18

Katheryn Durhee

UW

U

19

Hillary Morgan

Machaira

E00

20

Justine Parks

USAFA

U

21

Brent Breithaupt

UW

E00

22

Ira Hayes

USAFA

U

23

Kathryn Sorensen

Machaira

E01

24

Ebony Cook

USAFA

U

25

Sean Ley

UW

U

26

Sterling Iowa

Cheyenne

U

27

Jessica Mosnik

Ft. Collins

U

28

Patrick Jackson

UW

U

29

Alexia Forbes

USAFA

U

30

Rohrbaugh

Mile High FC

U

31

Andrew Jackson

UW

U

32

Jessie Matthews

UW

U

 

Open Mixed Epee - Group A2 Competition

1

W. S. Kelsey

USAFA

A02

Renewed A02

2

Jackson Ranes

USAFA

A01

3 Tie

Johnny Beski

Cheyenne

B02

Renewed B02

3 Tie

Tim French

USAFA

A02

5

Andras Horanyi

NCF

B02

6

Anthony Pryor

USAFA

B00

7

Nick Chinman

NCF

B02

8

Paige Fox

NCF

B01

Top Female Finisher

9

Erik Ambrose

FCF

C01

10

Doug Corey

Unattached

C01

11

Jenny Dyer

CFS

A02

12

Jimmy Moody

NCF

B01

13

J. C. Rando

USAFA

B01

14

Dan Rees

DFC

B01

15

Clayton Kenny

Cheyenne

C02

16

Tom Tooley

CFS

B02

17

Elia Burrill

USAFA

C01

18

Curtis Marshall

USAFA

D01

19

Bill Keating

PLC

D02

20

Eugene Vodjansky

DFC/CFA

C02

21

Darrell Eldridge

NCF

C02

22

Steve Lawrence

FCF

U

23

Bill Sickels

DFC

U

24

Caitlin Harris

USAFA

B01

25

Colin Sullivan

CFS

C02

26

Tim Williams

DFC

E02

27

Sean Planchard

NCF

E02

28

Patrick Meager

CU

E02

29

Lawton Iowa

Cheyenne

U

30

Daniel Orick

HDFC

C02

31

Edward Donovan

Unattached

E01

32

David Achten

UNC

U

33

Dylon Walvond

NCF

U

34

Anna Cillo

NCF

B01

35

Brent Breithaupt

UW

E00

36

Sean M. Ley

UW

U

37

Cory Redman

UW

E02

38 Tie

Baywn Thoreson

Unattached

E01

38 Tie

Timothy Ingalls

Machaira

U

40

Alex Kane

CU

E02

41

Suzi Odom

HDFC

U

42

Zac Cheris

CFSMPC

U

43

Sterling Iowa

Cheyenne

U

44

Benjamin Blaisdell

Ft. Collins

U

45 Tie

Sy Seibert

Ft. Collins

U

45 Tie

patrick Jackson

UW

U

47

Ariana Horn

CU

U

 

Open Mixed Sabre - Group B2 Competition

1

Nickolay Logatchov

CFA

B02

Renewed B02

2

Archil Lortkipanidze

DFC

C01

Earned C02

3 Tie

Lydia Mazorol

HDFC

B02

Top Female Finisher

3 Tie

Matt Vodjansky

CFA

C02

Renewed C02

5

Jared Parks

USAFA

D02

Renewed D02

6

Samuel Bartron

USAFA

B99

7

Sean Blas

USAFA

C99

8

Jason Held

CFA

C02

9

Bill Goering

DFC

C02

10

Daniel Orick

HDFC

D02

11

Brad Smethie

CU

U

Earned E02

12

Nathan Anderson

DFC

C02

13

Mary Wilkerson

DFC

C99

14

Michael Bertolli

DFC

D02

15

Tin Nguyen

USAFA

U

16

Andrea Rix

USAFA

E01

17

Joshua Trice

USAFA

U

18

Marisa Romero

USAFA

U

19

Cecelia Berman

DFC

C02

20

Stephen Mosnik

DFC

E01

21

Edemumo Oboho

USAFA

U

22

Alison Freiman

USAFA

U

23

Derek Trumbo

CU

U

24

Brent Breithaupt

UW

U

25

Jessie Matthews

UW

U

26

Dave Achten

UNC

U

27

Lynn El-Hillou

CU

U

28

Danny Sisouvong

USAFA

U

29

Hillary Morgan

Machaira

U

30

Nicholas Devitt

HDFC

U

Amarillo College Fencing Bumper Sticker