Make your own free website on Tripod.com

acfa_banner_rounded.jpg

1999 New Mexico Tech Fall Open Fencing Tournament

Home
Contact ACFA
What is Fencing?
ACFA News
ACFA Membership Information
New Member Information
Online Sportswear Store
2015 - 2016 Tournament Calendar
Amarillo Open Fencing Tournament
Tournament Results
AC Fencing Salle
Coaches
Fencers
Teaching Assistants
The Armory
Administration
ACFA Competitive Fencer History
Nusz Guide to National Tournaments
Amarillo College Fencing Classes
AC Youth Fencers
AC Adult Class Tournament Results
AC Youth Class Tournament Results
Photo Albums
Internet Links
USA Fencing Information
Fencing Library
Fencing Terms Glossary
Fencing Essentials
Fencing History Index
AC Fencers Speak Out
Archives
Random Fun Stuff

1999 New Mexico Tech Fall Open Fencing Tournament
New Mexico Tech University
Socorro, New Mexico
 
October 30, 1999
 
FINAL STANDINGS

Open Epee

1 Brad Baker NMT

2 Kris Haskins NMT

3 Dom Peterson NMT

4 James Campbell Los Alamos

5 Mike Ross Texas Excalibur

6 Scott Colderwood UTEP

7 Tom Hill Los Alamos

8 Quentin Lightbourn NMT

9 Christoph Koller UNM

10 Jihoon Choi UTEP

11 Rodrigo Rodriguez UTEP

12 Mike Perley NMT

13 Mandy Grizzle NMT

14 Alex Lechuga UTEP

15 Chris Rogers Texas Excalibur

Open Foil

1 Rob Madril St. Mike's

2 Augusto Roman NMSU D99

3 Craig Galanter Texas Excalibur D99

4 Kris Haskins NMT

5 Nick Hopkins NMSU E99

6 Brad Baker NMT

7 Jihoon Choi UTEP

8 Patrick Toohey

9 Mike Ross Texas Excalibur

10 Scott Colderwoo

11 Dom Peterson NMT

12 Josh Evans Amarillo College

13 Robert Browning Sandia

14 Alex Lechuga UTEP

15 Carl Murphy St. Mike's

16 Hillary Morgan Amarillo College

17 Aaron Morgan Amarillo College

18 Matt Hite Amarillo College

19 Chuck Rhode Los Alamos

20 Daniel Kiphart St. Mike's

21 Rodrigo Rodriguez UTEP

22 Luke Schmitt St. Mike's

23 Michelle Lacko Amarillo College

24 David Weinreb

25 Chris Rogers Texas Excalibur

26 Mike Thompson NMT

27 Ed Pogue St. Mike's

28 Dan Williams Los Alamos

29 Emma Bunkley St. Mike's

30 Alexa Auerbach St. Mike's

31 Quentin Lightbourn NMT

32 Jarret Civelli St. Mike's

33 Michael Thomas St. Mike's

34 Mike Perley NMT

35 JonathanCarabahal St. Mike's

36 Spencer Schweitze St. Mike's

37 Mandy Grizzle NMT

38 Robert Sisneros St. Mike's

Cadet Foil

1 Carl Murphy St. Mike's D99

2 Aaron Morgan Amarillo College E99

3 Josh Evans Amarillo College E99

4 HillaryMorgan Amarillo College

5 Luke Schmitt St. Mike's

6 Mike Ross Texas Excalibur

7 Daniel Kiphart St. Mike's

8 Ed Pogue St. Mike's

9 Jarret Civelli St. Mike's

10 Jon Carabahal St. Mike's

11 Mike Perley NMT

12 Emma Bunkley St. Mike's

13 MichaelThomas St. Mike's

14 SpencerSchweitzer St. Mike's

15 Robert Sisneros St. Mike's

Women's Foil

1 Diana Sitze NMSU E99

2 Hillary Morgan Amarillo College

3 Alex Luchuga UTEP

4 MandyGrizzle NMT

5 Alex Auerbach St. Mike's

6 Emma Bunkley St. Mike's

7 Michelle Lacko Amarillo College