Make your own free website on Tripod.com

acfa_banner_rounded.jpg

2000 New Mexico Tech Fall Open Fencing Tournament

Home
Contact ACFA
What is Fencing?
ACFA News
ACFA Membership Information
New Member Information
Online Sportswear Store
2015 - 2016 Tournament Calendar
Amarillo Open Fencing Tournament
Tournament Results
AC Fencing Salle
Coaches
Fencers
Teaching Assistants
The Armory
Administration
ACFA Competitive Fencer History
Nusz Guide to National Tournaments
Amarillo College Fencing Classes
AC Youth Fencers
AC Adult Class Tournament Results
AC Youth Class Tournament Results
Photo Albums
Internet Links
USA Fencing Information
Fencing Library
Fencing Terms Glossary
Fencing Essentials
Fencing History Index
AC Fencers Speak Out
Archives
Random Fun Stuff

New Mexico Tech Open Fencing Tournament

Socorro, New Mexico

October 28, 2000

FINAL RESULTS

Open Mixed Foil

1

Dom Peterson

NMTFC                Renewed D00

2

Tony Seward

NMFC

3 Tie

Jared Slaughter

ACSDA                    Earned E00

3 Tie

Matt Hite

ACSDA                    Earned E00

5

David Sorensen

ACSDA

6

Jason Romney

NMTFC

7

Quentin Lightbourn

NMTFC

8

Luke Schmitt

ST. Mikes

9

Nick Jaramillo

NMTFC

10

Emma Bunkley

St. Mikes

11

Jeff Kern

NMTFC

12

Hillary Morgan

ACSDA

13

Daniel Kiphart

St. Mikes

14

Andy Cotton

St. Mikes

15

Christy Adams

ACSDA

16

Ed Pogue

ST. Mikes

17

Suzanne Odom

HDFC

18

Clare Maraist

ST. Mikes

19

NatalieMazoral

ST. Mikes

20

Jonathon Carabajal

ST. Mikes

21

M. Joshua A.Rigsby

RFC

22

Thomas Mazoral

ST. Mikes

23

Mike Thomas

ST. Mikes

24

JosephDitzler

HDFC

25

Matthew DePaula

ST. Mikes

26

Kira Hirschfeld

NMTFC

27

Sarah Sartorius

ST. Mikes

28

Christopher Cable

ST. Mikes

29

Damian Romney

NMTFC

Open Mixed Epee

1

Dom Peterson

NMTFC

2

James Cambell

LAFC

3 Tie

T Jeff Kern

NMTFC

3 Tie

T Jack Stafurik

LAFC

5

John Underwood

RFC

6

Quentin Lightbourn

NMTFC

7

Ron Courts

RFC

8

Nick Jaramillo

NMTFC

9

M. Joshua A. Rigsby

RFC

Mixed Cadet Foil

1

Jared Slaughter

ACSDA                    Earned D00

2

Hillary Morgan

ACSDA                     Earned E00

3 Tie

T Kira Hirschfeld

NMTFC                    Earned E00

3 Tie

T Emma Bunkley

St. Mikes                  Earned E00

5

Daniel Kiphart

St. Mikes

6

Luke Schmitt

St. Mikes

7

Ed Pogue

St. Mikes

8

Sarah Sartorius

St. Mikes

9

Christy Adams

ACSDA

10

M. Joshua A. Rigsby

RFC

11

Andy Cotton

St. Mikes

12

Natalie Mazorol

St. Mikes

13

Jonathon Carabajal

St. Mikes

14

Thomas Mazorol

St. Mikes

15

Matthew DePaula

St. Mikes

16

Mike Thomas

St. Mikes

Open Women's Foil

1

Emma Bunkley

St. Mikes                  Earned E00

2

Natalie Mazorol

St.Mikes

3

Kira Hirschfeld

NMTFC

4

Christy Adams

ACSDA

5

Hillary Morgan

ACSDA

6

Suzzane Odom

HDF

7

Clare Maraist

St. Mikes

8

Sarah Sartorius

St. Mikes

Open Mixed Sabre

1

Dom Peterson

NMTFC

2

Nick Jaramillo

NMTFC

3

Quentin Lightbourn

NMTFC

4

Suzanne Odom

HDF

5

Robert Sisneros

St. Mikes

6

Clare Maraist

St. Mikes

ACSDA - Amarillo College Salle D'Armes

LAFC - Los Alamos Fencing Club

NMTFC - New Mexico Tech Fencing Club

RFC - Roswell Fencing Club

St. Mikes - St. Mikes Fencing Club