Make your own free website on Tripod.com

acfa_banner_rounded.jpg

2004 Battle on the Bayou - Houston, Texas

Home
Contact ACFA
What is Fencing?
ACFA News
ACFA Membership Information
New Member Information
Online Sportswear Store
2015 - 2016 Tournament Calendar
Amarillo Open Fencing Tournament
Tournament Results
AC Fencing Salle
Coaches
Fencers
Teaching Assistants
The Armory
Administration
ACFA Competitive Fencer History
Nusz Guide to National Tournaments
Amarillo College Fencing Classes
AC Youth Fencers
AC Adult Class Tournament Results
AC Youth Class Tournament Results
Photo Albums
Internet Links
USA Fencing Information
Fencing Library
Fencing Terms Glossary
Fencing Essentials
Fencing History Index
AC Fencers Speak Out
Archives
Random Fun Stuff

Men's Epee

Battle on the Bayou

Saturday, Feb. 7th, 2004

Houston, Texas

Overall Ranking

Ranking

Name

First name

Club

Usfa classification

1

REED

Robert

ATAC

A2003

2

HURME

Tommi

ATAC

A2003

3

CRAVEY

Don

CLFC

C2003

4

SKOPIK

August

KB

A2003

5

KLINE

Jared

TSFC

A2003

6

MONUS

Eric

KOT

D2002

7

RUTKOWSKI

Witold

BCFA

C2003

8

HURME

Edward

ATAC

B2003

9

KATZ

Joel

ALL

A2003

10

RAMIREZ

Alberto

TSFC

B2003

11

GEITGEY

Jim

SM

E2003

12

BAYARENA

Daniel

TSFC

C2003

13

ROBINSON

Jon

BCFA

C2003

14

WRIGHT

Shawn

BCFA

E2003

15

REEVE

Joseph

KB

U

16

COOPER

Jeremy

SC

E2002

17

GOLDMAN

Aaron

KOT

U

18

DYSON

Tom

TAMUFC

U

19

WELD

Raymond

ACFA

D2003

20

MEYER

Austin

SM

U

21

MAYSEL

Kyle

ATAC

B2002

22

GARDNER

Chris

CMFC

U

23

EATON

Colin

SM

D2003

24

AMES

Nick

KOT

U

25

GORDON

Harold

BCFA

U

25

MARNOY

Lou

BCFA

U

27

DENTON

James

SM

U

28

DUSZYNSKI

Rick

SM

U

29

SATTERWHITE

William

CLFC

E2003

30

SKOPIK

Lance

KB

U

31

UHLMAN

Steven

KOT

U

32

HICKS

Steve

CLFC

U

33

SAPP

Sean

KB

U

34

CASTILLO

Randy

WESTF

U

35

FORBES

Mark

WESTF

U

36

HERZBERG

Chris

WESTF

U

37

NAT

Andrew

KB

U

38

RASMUSSEN

Eric

KOT

U

39

RAASCH

Alexander

KOT

U

40

WOZNIAK

Scot

SC

U

41

DYSON

Ben

KOT

U

42

DOVER

Robert

TAMUFC

U

43

DERKSEN

Andrew

BCFA

U

44

MAYERICH

David

TAMUFC

U

45

TYREE

Warner

AFA

U

46

STOVALL

Russsell

SM

U

47

MOSS

Stephen

WESTF

U

48

GIBBS

Cameron

UTFC

U

49

DUCLOT

Matthew

WESTF

U

50

SEILER

Ryan

KOT

U

51

BUTTERWORTH

Michael

WESTF

U

52

SMITH

Porter

WESTF

U