Make your own free website on Tripod.com

acfa_banner_rounded.jpg

2003 Nick Toth Open Fencing Tournament

Home
Contact ACFA
What is Fencing?
ACFA News
ACFA Membership Information
New Member Information
Online Sportswear Store
2015 - 2016 Tournament Calendar
Amarillo Open Fencing Tournament
Tournament Results
AC Fencing Salle
Coaches
Fencers
Teaching Assistants
The Armory
Administration
ACFA Competitive Fencer History
Nusz Guide to National Tournaments
Amarillo College Fencing Classes
AC Youth Fencers
AC Adult Class Tournament Results
AC Youth Class Tournament Results
Photo Albums
Internet Links
USA Fencing Information
Fencing Library
Fencing Terms Glossary
Fencing Essentials
Fencing History Index
AC Fencers Speak Out
Archives
Random Fun Stuff

2003 NICK TOTH OPEN FENCING TOURNAMENT

United States Air Force Academy

September 27-28, 2003

TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Open Mixed Foil

C-1 Competition

1

Andras Horanyi

NCF

2

Josh Evans

ACFA

3 Tie

Natalie Mazoral

HDFC

3 Tie

Danny Tickner

HPF

Renewed D03

5

Theron Haan

NCF

6

Joe Luciano

PP

Earned E03

7

Aaron Wall

CDP

Renewed E03

8

Thomas Mazoral

HDFC

Renewed E03

9

Alex Laugesen

ACFA

10

Matt Hite

HPF

11

Mark Irvine

PPFL

12

Apphia Taylor

FF

13

Suzanne Odom

NMFF

14

Josiah Krulik

ACFA

15

Mark Mosher

PP

16

Evan Burner

ACFA

17

Kathryn Bernstein

NCF

18

John Galbraith

NMFF

19

Joseph Ditzler

NMFF

20

Connor OSteen

NCF

21

Noah Burner

ACFA

22

Ryan Sealy

FF

23

Gale Buddrius

HDFC

24

Stephanie Mosnik

NCF

25

Kent Morgan

FF

26

Michael Waller

PPFL

27

Sean Maxwell

Unattached

28

Evan Accardi

NCF

29

Kyle Shane

UW

30

Carl Chen

FF

31

Julio Gamez

FF

32

Ebony Cook

FF

33

Paul Vorce

WS

34

Natalie Chounet

FF

35

Julia Wynne

NCF

Open Mixed Epee

A-2 Competition

1

Nick Chinman

NCF

Renewed A03

2

Mariez Czyzowicz

CFS

3 Tie

Scott Christie

CFS

3 Tie

Timothy French

FF

5

Jimmy Moody

NCF

6

Tom Tooley

CFS

7

Nial Manske

CFS

8

Curtis Marshall

FF

9

Daniel Rees

NCF

10

Ron Linton

Unattached

11

Jason Stockdale

FF

12

Lawton Iowa

CFS

13

paul Misfud

NMFF

14

Clayton Kenney

CFS

15

Chad Senior

CFS

16

Zachary Rischitelli

CU

17

Chris Pfarr

CFS

18

Terris Tiller

FF

19

Remington Iowa

CFS

20

Jackson Ranes

NWRC

21

Bryan Baer

CFS

22

Alex Laugesen

ACFA

23

Erik Ambrose

NCF

24

Alex Visser

CFS

25

Duncan Kenney

CFS

26

Lawrence Trifiletti

DFC

27

Dylan Walrond

NCF

28

Patrick Meagher

CU

29

Gregory Nelson

NMFC

30

Larry Brock

NMFC

31

Brianna Ferrara

CFS

32

Joash Albin

CFS

33

Matt Hite

HPF

34

Andrew Seroff

NCF

35

Brynn Thoreson

FF

36

Steve Lawrence

FCF

37

Ken Rohrbaugh

MHF

38

Joshua Tirivepi

CFS

39

Sean Maxwell

Unattached

40

Zachariah Cheris

CFS

41

Guillaume Guyot

FF

42

Elaine Huspeni

CFS

43

Darrell Eldridge

NCF

44

Connor OSteen

NCF

45

Rachel Atkinson

NCF

46

Sy Seibert

Unattached

47

Anna Cillo

NCF

48

Julia Wynne

NCF

49

Apphia Taylor

FF

50

Eric Gergens

ACFA

51

Sterling Iowa

CFS

52

Ashley Yea

CFS

53

Teresa Moreno

FF

54

Marc St. Hilaire

CU

55

Suzanne Odom

NMFF

56

Tom Hill

NMFF

57

Megan Brown

NCF

58

Jesse Coonce

NCF

59

Craig Ritzdorf

UNC

60

Christie Campbell

CFS

61

Meredith Abbott

NCF

62

Chris Bass

CFS

63

Kristian Vaswig

NCF

64

Ryan McInerney

FF

65

Kara Thoreson

Unattached

66

Elia Burrill

FF

67

Christina Hatcher

NCF

Open Mixed Sabre

1

Sam Barton

FF

2

Nathan Anderson

DFC

3

Matt Vodjansky

CFA

4

Sean Blas

FF

5

David Acthen

CFA

6

Edemumo Oboho

FF

7

Lydia Mazoral

HDFC

8

Jeremy Graber

UW

9

William Goering

DFC

10

John Vozella

Unattached

11

Mary Wilkerson

DFC

12

Marisa Romero

FF

13

Derek Trumbo

CU

14

Amber Park

FF

Youth 10 Epee

1

Hudson Iowa

CFS

2

Patrick Edler

CFS

3

Joey Chavez

HDFC

4

Corey Friend

KF

5

Marcos Holland

CFS

6

Genevieve Crawford

CFS

7

James Salem

KF

8

Madison Todd

9

Nathaniel White

NCF

10

Spencer Amann

NCF

 

11

James Morgan

Youth 12 Epee

1

John Holland

CFS

2

Olivia Prosseda

KF

3

John Crawford

CFS

4

Garrett Nelson

KF

5

Milan Cavell

CFS

6

Zack Hafen

NCF

7

Troy McInerny

KF

8

Patrick Edler

CFS

9

James Salem

KF

10

Joey Chavez

HDFC

11

Wesley Larson

NCF

Youth 14 Epee

1

Dylan Walrond

NCF

2

Andrew Seroff

NCF

3

Remington Iowa

CFS

4

Chris Pfarr

CFS

5

Taylor Andrews

CFS

6

Stephen Andrews

CFS

7

Ian Andrews

NCF

8

Connor OSteen

NCF

9

Julia Wynne

NCF

10

Sean Smith

CFS

CLUB ABBREVIATIONS

ACFA

Amarillo College Fencing Association

CDP

Couer Du Phenix

CFA

Colorado Fencing Academy

CFS

Cheyenne Fencing Society

CU

University of Colorado

DFC

Denver Fencing Center

FF

Falcon Fencing (USAFA)

HDFC

High Desert Fencing Club

HPF

High Plains Fencing

KF

Kids Force

MHF

Mile High Fencing

NCF

Northern Colorado Fencers

NMFF

New Mexico Fencing Foundation

NMFC

New Mexico Fencing Club

NWRC

PP

Pikes Peak Fencing

PPFL

UNC

UW

University of Wyoming

WS

West Side