Make your own free website on Tripod.com

acfa_banner_rounded.jpg

1999 - 2000 Plains Texas Division Junior Olympics Qualification Tournament

Home
Contact ACFA
What is Fencing?
ACFA News
ACFA Membership Information
New Member Information
Online Sportswear Store
2015 - 2016 Tournament Calendar
Amarillo Open Fencing Tournament
Tournament Results
AC Fencing Salle
Coaches
Fencers
Teaching Assistants
The Armory
Administration
ACFA Competitive Fencer History
Nusz Guide to National Tournaments
Amarillo College Fencing Classes
AC Youth Fencers
AC Adult Class Tournament Results
AC Youth Class Tournament Results
Photo Albums
Internet Links
USA Fencing Information
Fencing Library
Fencing Terms Glossary
Fencing Essentials
Fencing History Index
AC Fencers Speak Out
Archives
Random Fun Stuff

PLAINS TEXAS DIVISION
JUNIOR OLYMPICS QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT
 
Texas Tech University
December 6, 1999
 
FINAL RESULTS

MEN'S JUNIOR (U20) FOIL
 
1.  Britain, Nick  (THS)  Qualified JO's / Earned E99
2.  Slaughter, Jared  (AC)  Qualified JO's
3.  Morgan, Aaron  (AC)  Qualified JO's
4.  Evans, Josh  (AC)  Qualified JO's
5.  Rhoton, Andrew  (AC)
6.  Brown  (THS)
7.  Clendennen, Ben  (THS)
8.  Porter  (TX Tech)
9.  Rodich, David  (AC)
10.  Bolin  (THS)
11.  Cole  (LFC)
12.  Fuque  (THS)
13.  Robinson  (LFC)
 
MEN'S CADET (U17) FOIL
 
1.  Slaughter, Jared  (AC)  Qualified JO's / Earned E99
2.  Morgan, Aaron  (AC)  Qualified JO's
3.  Evans, Josh  (AC)  Qualified JO's
4.  Rhoton, Andrew  (AC)
5.  Clendennen, Ben  (THS)
6.  Rodich, David  (AC)
7.  Bolin  (THS)
8.  Cole  (LFC)
9.  Fuque  (THS)
10.  Robinson  (LFC)
 
WOMEN'S JUNIOR (U20) FOIL
 
1.  Morgan, Hillary  (AC)  Qualified JO's
 
WOMEN'S CADET (U17) FOIL
 
1.  Morgan, Hillary  (AC)  Qualified JO's
 
MEN'S JUNIOR (U20) EPEE
 
1.  Perkola  (TX Tech)  Qualified JO's / Renewed E99
2.  Rechsteiner, Jordan  (LFC)  Qualified JO's
3.  Clendennen, Ben  (THS)  Qualified JO's
4.  Apodaca  (TX Tech)  Qualified JO's
5.  Britain, Nick  (THS)
6.  Cole  (LFC)
7.  Porter  (TX Tech)
8.  Fuque  (THS)
9.  Woolery  (LFC)
10.  Robinson  (LFC)
11.  Newman  (THS)
12.  Bolin  (THS)
 
MEN'S CADET (U17) EPEE
 
1.  Clendennen, Ben (THS)  Qualifed JO's / Earned E99
2.  Cole  (LFC)  Qualified JO's
3.  Fuque  (THS)
4.  Woolery  (LFC)
5.  Robinson  (LFC)
6.  Newman  (THS)
7.  Bolin  (THS)
 
MEN'S JUNIOR (U20) SABRE
 
1.  Britain, Nick  (THS)  Qualified JO's / Earned E99
2.  Robinson  (LFC)  Qualified JO's
3.  Fuque  (THS)  Qualified JO's
4.  Clendennen, Ben  (THS)
5.  Cole  (LFC)
6.  Porter  (TX Tech)
7.  Brown  (THS)
8.  Boman  (LFC)
9.  Newman  (THS)
 
MEN'S CADET (U17) SABRE
 
1.  Robinson  (LFC)  Qualified JO's / Earned E99
2.  Fuque  (THS)  Qualified JO's
3.  Clendennen, Ben  (THS)
4.  Cole  (LFC)
5.  Brown  (THS)
6.  Boman  (LFC)
7.  Newman  (THS)
 
KEY
AC = Amarillo College
LFC = Lubbock Fencing Club
TX Tech = Double T Fencing Club at Texas Tech
THS = Tascosa High School "Rebel Blades"