Make your own free website on Tripod.com

acfa_banner_rounded.jpg

2002 - 2003 Plains Texas Division Junior Olympics Qualification Tournament

Home
Contact ACFA
What is Fencing?
ACFA News
ACFA Membership Information
New Member Information
Online Sportswear Store
2015 - 2016 Tournament Calendar
Amarillo Open Fencing Tournament
Tournament Results
AC Fencing Salle
Coaches
Fencers
Teaching Assistants
The Armory
Administration
ACFA Competitive Fencer History
Nusz Guide to National Tournaments
Amarillo College Fencing Classes
AC Youth Fencers
AC Adult Class Tournament Results
AC Youth Class Tournament Results
Photo Albums
Internet Links
USA Fencing Information
Fencing Library
Fencing Terms Glossary
Fencing Essentials
Fencing History Index
AC Fencers Speak Out
Archives
Random Fun Stuff

PLAINS TEXAS DIVISION
JUNIOR OLYMPICS QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT
Amarillo College
December 7 - 8, 2002
 
FINAL RESULTS

JUNIOR MENS FOIL

1

Jared Slaughter

D01

ACFA

Qualified JOs

2

Josh Evans

C02

ACFA

Qualified JOs

3

Danny Tickner

E02

HPFC

Qualified JOs

4

Evan Burner

E02

ACFA

Qualified JOs

5

Alex Laugesen

D02

ACFA

6

Benjamin Simpson

E02

ACFA

7

Timothy Ingalls

E02

MFC

8

Eric Gergens

U

ACFA

9

Dale Potter

U

HPFC

10

Chance Fansler

U

ACFA

11

Noah Burner

U

ACFA

JUNIOR WOMENS FOIL

1

Christy Adams

E01

ACFA

Qualified JOs

2

Hillary Morgan

E00

MFC

Qualified JOs

3

Victoria Conoley

U

ACFA

4

Cara Johnson

U

FFT

CADET MENS FOIL

1

Danny Tickner

E02

HPFC

Qualified JOs

Renewed E02

2

Alex Laugesen

D02

ACFA

Qualified JOs

3

Evan Burner

E02

ACFA

4

Chance Fansler

U

ACFA

5

Noah Burner

U

ACFA

6

Dale Potter

U

ACFA

CADET WOMENS FOIL

1

Christy Adams

E01

ACFA

Qualified JOs

2

Cara Johnson

U

FFT

Qualified JOs

JUNIOR MENS EPEE

1

Jared Slaughter

U

ACFA

Qualified JOs

Earned E02

2

Kyle Taylor

U

DTFC

Qualified JOs

3

Alex Laugesen

E02

ACFA

Qualified JOs

4

Timothy Ingalls

U

MFC

5

Eric Gergens

E02

ACFA

6

Dale Potter

U

HPFC

7

Colt James

U

DTFC

JUNIOR WOMENS EPEE

1

Cassi Karnezis

U

DTFC

Qualified JOs

CADET MENS EPEE

1

Alex Laugesen

E02

ACFA

Qualified JOs

2

Evan Burner

U

ACFA

Qualified JOs

3

Dale Potter

U

HPFC

JUNIOR MENS SABRE

1

Jared Slaughter

U

ACFA

Qualified JOs

JUNIOR WOMENS SABRE

1

Hillary Morgan

U

MFC

Qualified JOs

2

Christy Adams

U

ACFA

Qualified JOs

CADET WOMENS SABRE

1

Christy Adams

U

ACFA

Qualified JOs

 

LEGEND

ACFA - Amarillo College Fencing Association

DTFC - Double T Fencing Club

FFT - Fannin Fencing Team

HPFC - High Plains Fencing Center

MFC - Machaira Fencing Club