Make your own free website on Tripod.com

acfa_banner_rounded.jpg

2001 - 2002 Plains Texas Division Junior Olympics Qualification Tournament

Home
Contact ACFA
What is Fencing?
ACFA News
ACFA Membership Information
New Member Information
Online Sportswear Store
2015 - 2016 Tournament Calendar
Amarillo Open Fencing Tournament
Tournament Results
AC Fencing Salle
Coaches
Fencers
Teaching Assistants
The Armory
Administration
ACFA Competitive Fencer History
Nusz Guide to National Tournaments
Amarillo College Fencing Classes
AC Youth Fencers
AC Adult Class Tournament Results
AC Youth Class Tournament Results
Photo Albums
Internet Links
USA Fencing Information
Fencing Library
Fencing Terms Glossary
Fencing Essentials
Fencing History Index
AC Fencers Speak Out
Archives
Random Fun Stuff

PLAINS TEXAS DIVISION

JUNIOR OLYMPICS QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT

December 8-9, 2001

TOURNAMENT RESULTS

UNDER 20 MENS FOIL (Junior)

1

Daniel A. Orick

ACFA

Qualified JOs

2

Josh A. Evans

ACFA

Qualified JOs

3

Alex D. Laugesen

ACFA

Qualified JOs

4

Jared C. Slaughter

ACFA

Qualified JOs

5

Larry P. Orick

ACFA

6

Aaron O. Morgan

Indep.

7

Brandon D. Lee

FFT

8

Dale G. Potter

FFT

9

Eric J. Gergens

ACFA

10

Danny Tickner

FFT

11

Evan S. Burner

ACFA

12

Josiah S. Krulik

ACFA

 

UNDER 17 MENS FOIL (Cadet)

1

Daniel A. Orick

ACFA

Qualified JOs

2

Evan S. Burner

ACFA

Qualified JOs

3

Alex D. Laugesen

ACFA

Qualified JOs

4

Brandon D. Lee

FFT

5

Josiah S. Krulik

ACFA

6

Danny Tickner

FFT

7

Dale G. Potter

FFT

 

UNDER 20 MENS EPEE (Junior)

1

Josh A. Evans

ACFA

Qualified JOs

Earned E01

2

Larry P. Orick

ACFA

Qualified JOs

3

Daniel A. Orick

ACFA

Qualified JOs

4

Jared C. Slaughter

ACFA

5

Benjamin Clendennen

ACFA

6

Aaron O. Morgan

Indep.

7

Eric G. Gergens

ACFA

 

UNDER 17 MENS EPEE (Cadet)

1

Daniel A. Orick

ACFA

Qualified JOs

2

Brandon D. Lee

FFT

Qualified JOs

 

UNDER 20 MENS SABRE (Junior)

1

Aaron O. Morgan

Indep.

Qualified JOs

2

Benjamin Clendennen

ACFA

Qualified JOs

 

UNDER 20 WOMENS FOIL (Junior)

1

Hillary O. Morgan

Indep.

Qualified JOs

2

Christy N. Adams

ACFA

Qualified JOs

3

Kathryne A. Sorensen

Indep.

 

UNDER 17 WOMENS FOIL (Cadet)

1

Christy N. Adams

ACFA

Qualified JOs

2

Hillary O. Morgan

Indep.

Qualified JOs

3

Kathryne A. Sorensen

Indep.

 

CLUB KEY

ACFA

Amarillo College Fencing Academy

FFT

Fannin Fencing Team

Indep

Independent