Make your own free website on Tripod.com

acfa_banner_rounded.jpg

1999 New Mexico Open Fencing Tournament

Home
Contact ACFA
What is Fencing?
ACFA News
ACFA Membership Information
New Member Information
Online Sportswear Store
2015 - 2016 Tournament Calendar
Amarillo Open Fencing Tournament
Tournament Results
AC Fencing Salle
Coaches
Fencers
Teaching Assistants
The Armory
Administration
ACFA Competitive Fencer History
Nusz Guide to National Tournaments
Amarillo College Fencing Classes
AC Youth Fencers
AC Adult Class Tournament Results
AC Youth Class Tournament Results
Photo Albums
Internet Links
USA Fencing Information
Fencing Library
Fencing Terms Glossary
Fencing Essentials
Fencing History Index
AC Fencers Speak Out
Archives
Random Fun Stuff

1999 New Mexico Open Fencing Tournament
St. Michael's High School
Santa Fe, New Mexico
 
September 11-12, 1999
 
FINAL STANDINGS

Open Foil

1 DEUTER Katrin Northern Colorado Fencers/Colorado Division

2 JONES Chris Air Force Academy/Colorado Division

3 HORANYI Andras Northern Colorado Fencers/Colorado Division

3 ALVAREZ Carlos Arizona Fencing Academy/Arizona Division

5 ALPERN Noah Texas Excalibur/Border Division

6 MCGLADE Jasmine Northern Colorado Fencers/Colorado Division

7 VERBEEK Menno Los Alamos Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

8 RECAME Sean Air Force Academy/Colorado Division

9 ARENTZ Jim Arizona Fencing Academy/Arizona Division

10 JIMENEZ Ricardo Texas Excalibur/Border Division

11 FIEGEL Bob Redlands Fencing/Oklahoma Division

12 MADRIL Rob St. Michaels Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

13 PICKETT Chris U of Colorado/Colorado Division

14 ROHDE Charles Los Alamos Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

15 CHINMAN Nicholas Northern Colorado Fencers/Colorado Division

16 GOSHORN John U of Colorado/Colorado Division

17 HASKINS Kris New Mexico Tech/New Mexico Division

18 GILKER Daisy Scottsdale CC Falcons/Arizona Division

19 ROSS Michael Texas Excalibur/Border Division

20 MARTIN Colleen U of Colorado/Colorado Division

21 KENNEDY Rod Highlander Fencing Club/Wyoming Division

22 PETERSON Dominic New Mexico Tech/New Mexico Division

23 MCNEAL Antoine Air Force Academy/Colorado Division

24 DODSON Zach U of Texas/Texas Division

25 GRESHAM Carolyn Redlands Fencing/Oklahoma Division

26 MEDLEY Douglas Air Force Academy/Colorado Division

27 GODOY Shey Arizona Fencing Academy/Arizona Division

28 RODRIGUEZ Ramon Air Force Academy/Colorado Division

29 BROWNING Robert Sandia Prep Albuquerque/New Mexico Division

30 ALLOWAY Dana Arizona Fencing Academy/Arizona Division

31 MORGAN Aaron Amarillo College/Plains Texas Division

32 MURPHY Carl St Michaels Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

33 RUSH Aly Northern Colorado Fencers/Colorado Division

34 WERNER Kristen Air Force Academy/Colorado Division

35 GALBRAITH John Los Alamos Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

36 SLAUGHTER Jared Amarillo College/Plains Texas Division

37 HELLEBERG Kate Air Force Academy/Colorado Division

38 MORGAN Hillary Amarillo College/Plains Texas Division

39 ROGERS Christopher Texas Excalibur/Border Division

40 EVANS Josh Amarillo College/Plains Texas Division

41 GRIZZLE Mandy New Mexico Tech/New Mexico Division

42 METHE Sara Air Force Academy/Colorado Division

43 WILLIAMS Daniel Los Alamos Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

44 HERBELIN Monique New Mexico Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

45 SURGUE Kim Air Force Academy/Colorado Division

46 STODDARD Peter U of Colorado/Colorado Division

47 THOMPSON Monte Los Alamos Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

48 ORY Arlene St Johns Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

49 TOOHEY Patrick Sandia Prep Albuquerque/New Mexico Division

50 WEINNEB David Sandia Prep Albuquerque/New Mexico Division

51 STARKE Ginna New Mexico Tech/New Mexico Division

52 KUCIA Margaret Air Force Academy/Colorado Division

53 DONALDSON Ross Sandia Prep Albuquerque/New Mexico Division

54 GREER Lori Scottsdale CC Falcons/Arizona Division

55 PLANCHARD Sean Northern Colorado Fencers/Colorado Division

Cadet Foil

1 JIMENEZ Ricardo Texas Excalibur/Border Division

2 HORANYI Andras Northern Colorado Fencers/Colorado Division

3 MCGLADE Jasmine Northern Colorado Fencers/Colorado Division

3 RUSH Aly Northern Colorado Fencers/Colorado Division

5 CHINMAN Nicholas Northern Colorado Fencers/Colorado Division

6 ROSS Mike Texas Excalibur/Border Division

7 BUNKLEY Emma St Michaels Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

8 HERBELIN Monique New Mexico Tech/New Mexico Division

9 GODOY Shey Arizona Fencing Academy/Arizona Division

10 MURPHY Carl St Michaels Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

11 EVANS Josh Amarillo College/Plains Texas Division

12 MORGAN Hillary Amarillo College/Plains Texas Division

13 KIPHART Daniel St Michaels Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

14 ROGERS Christopher Texas Excalibur/Border Division

15 PLANCHARD Sean Northern Colorado Fencers/Colorado Division

16 SLAUGHTER Jared Amarillo College/Plains Texas Division

17 CARABAHAL Jonathan St Michaels Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

18 MORGAN Aaron Amarillo College/Plains Texas Division

19 MURPHY Kate St Michaels Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

20 GODOY Karina Arizona Fencing Academy/Arizona Division

21 COTTON Andrew St Michaels Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

22 SCHMITT Luke St Michaels Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

23 THOMAS Mike St Michaels Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

24 PEPIN Sarah St Michaels Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

25 POGUE Ed St Michaels Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

Open Sabre

1 LOGATCHOV Nicholi Pierre Le Chat Fencing Club/Colorado Division

2 BLAS Sean Air Force Academy/Colorado Division

3 GOERING Bill Denver/Colorado Division

3 PARKS Jared Air Force Academy/Colorado Division

5 SHARP Michael Denver/Colorado Division

6 MANNING Joshua Denver/Colorado Division

7 LATHROP Eric Air Force Academy/Colorado Division

8 HUNT Cory Air Force Academy/Colorado Division

9 ROSEN Jeff Northern Colorado Fencers/Colorado Division

10 PETERSON Dominic New Mexico Tech/New Mexico Division

11 ANDERSON Mark St Johns Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

12 STODDARD Peter U of Colorado/Colorado Division

13 WILKERSON Mary Arizona Fencing Academy/Arizona Division

14 THOMPSON Joe Denver/Colorado Division

Open Epee

1 KELSEY Seth Air Force Academy/Colorado Division

2 LUDWICK Kasdon Northern Colorado Fencers/Colorado Division

3 BANKS Michael Northern Colorado Fencers/Colorado Division

3 GILKER Daisy Scottsdale CC Falcons/Arizona Division

5 MANN Mike New Mexico Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

6 MIFSUD Paul New Mexico Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

7 SEGAL Mark New Mexico Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

8 FIEGEL Bob Redlands Fencing/Oklahoma Division

9 HORN Kevin Los Alamos Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

10 HENDERSON Dale New Mexico Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

11 JIMENEZ Ricardo Texas Excalibur/Border Division

12 BLACK Harold Pierre Le Chat Fencing Club/Colorado Division

13 BERNARD Stephane Scottsdale CC Falcons/Arizona Division

14 TUMBELL Anton Pierre Le Chat Fencing Club/Colorado Division

15 WORLEY Mark Koons Blades/Border Division

16 HUFF David Northern Colorado Fencers/Colorado Division

17 CROSS Jim Denver/Colorado Division

18 KEELEY Joe Denver/Colorado Division

19 HASKINS Kris New Mexico Tech/New Mexico Division

20 LOGATCHOV Nicholi Pierre Le Chat Fencing Club/Colorado Division

21 MEIDELL Hans Scottsdale CC Falcons/Arizona Division

22 SHEARIN Stephen Scottsdale CC Falcons/Arizona Division

23 MCGLADE Jasmine Northern Colorado Fencers/Colorado Division

24 GETTYS Wit Air Force Academy/Colorado Division

25 ALPERN Noah Texas Excalibur/Border Division

26 RETZ Joe Arizona Fencing Academy/Arizona Division

27 THOMPSON Peter New Mexico Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

28 LAWRENCE Steve New Mexico Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

29 HORANYI Andras Northern Colorado Fencers/Colorado Division

30 BIRKHOLZ Andy Northern Colorado Fencers/Colorado Division

31 HANSON Lars Redlands Fencing/Oklahoma Division

32 KOLLER Christopher University of New Mexico/New Mexico Division

33 SANCHEZ Eva Air Force Academy/Colorado Division

34 GRAHAM Darlene Pierre Le Chat Fencing Club/Colorado Division

35 KEETING Bill Pierre Le Chat Fencing Club/Colorado Division

36 BLAIR Tony St John's Fencing/New Mexico Division

37 KAIER Tracy Air Force Academy/Colorado Division

38 RICHARDSON Patrizia Scottsdale CC Falcons/Arizona Division

39 VEDDER Leslie Northern Colorado Fencers/Colorado Division

40 CHINMAN Nicholas Northern Colorado Fencers/Colorado Division

41 POWELL Laura Air Force Academy/Colorado Division

42 RUSH Aly Northern Colorado Fencers/Colorado Division

43 GODOY Karina Arizona Fencing Academy/Arizona Division

44 HILL Tom Los Alamos Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

45 HASSLER Eric Scottsdale CC Falcons/Arizona Division

46 DIES Ryan Air Force Academy/Colorado Division

47 PESTOTNIK Katie Pierre Le Chat Fencing Club/Colorado Division

48 ALLOWAY Dana Arizona Fencing Academy/Arizona Division

49 ALVAREZ Carlos Arizona Fencing Academy/Arizona Division

50 PESTOTNIK Sheryl Pierre Le Chat Fencing Club/Colorado Division

51 ROSS Michael Texas Excalibur/Border Division

52 MACQUESTEN Gail St Michaels Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

53 CAMPBELL James Los Alamos Fencing Club/New Mexico Division

54 WEI Leslie Northern Colorado Fencers/Colorado Division

55 STARKE Ginna New Mexico Tech/New Mexico Division

56 WAHLBERG Newt Northern Colorado Fencers/Colorado Division

57 CLEMENTSON Northern Colorado Fencers/Colorado Division

58 MODY Jimmy Northern Colorado Fencers/Colorado Division

59 ROGERS Christopher Texas Excalibur/Border Division