Make your own free website on Tripod.com

acfa_banner_rounded.jpg

2004 New Mexico Open Fencing Tournament

Home
Contact ACFA
What is Fencing?
ACFA News
ACFA Membership Information
New Member Information
Online Sportswear Store
2015 - 2016 Tournament Calendar
Amarillo Open Fencing Tournament
Tournament Results
AC Fencing Salle
Coaches
Fencers
Teaching Assistants
The Armory
Administration
ACFA Competitive Fencer History
Nusz Guide to National Tournaments
Amarillo College Fencing Classes
AC Youth Fencers
AC Adult Class Tournament Results
AC Youth Class Tournament Results
Photo Albums
Internet Links
USA Fencing Information
Fencing Library
Fencing Terms Glossary
Fencing Essentials
Fencing History Index
AC Fencers Speak Out
Archives
Random Fun Stuff

2004 NEW MEXICO OPEN FENCING TOURNAMENT
 
Santa Fe, New Mexico
 
October 23 - 24, 2004
 
FINAL RESULTS

Vet Combined Mixed Veteran's Epee:    9 Competitors, a E1 Event
Place Fencer Club Rating Entering Event* Rating Earned or Renewed*
1 Nelson, Greg NMFC C2004   
2 Vodjansky, Eugene DF C2003   
3 Eldridge, Darrell NCF B2004   
3 Stafurik, John LAFC E2004   
5 Hill, Tom NMFF D2003   
6 Gonzales, Gayther NMFF  
7 Melius, Allyn ACFA D2004   
8 Webb, Mark DTFC  
9 Rohrbaugh, Ken DF E2003   


Mixed Open Epee:    73 Competitors, a A2 Event
Place Fencer Club Rating Entering Event* Rating Earned or Renewed*
1 French, Tim USAFA A2003  A2004 
2 Ranes, Jackson USAFA A2002   
3 Stockdale, Jason USAFA B2004   
3 Marshall, Curtis USAFA B2004   
5 Cross, James DF C2004   
6 Rees, Daniel NCF A2003   
7 Anderson, Nathan DF E2002  C2004 
8 Nelson, Greg NMFC C2004   
9 Vodjansky, Matt DF D2004 
10 Meyer, Fred USAFA E2004  D2004 
11 Moody, Jimmy NCF A2004   
12 Tiller, Terris MP B2004   
13 Haan, Theron NCF C2004   
14 Eldridge, Darrell NCF B2004   
15 Schenk, Adam USAFA C2004   
16 Kubler, Daniel DTFC  
17 Romney, A. Damian NMFF  
18 Walrond, Dylan NCF B2004   
19 Tickner, Danny ACFA D2004   
20 Tolley, Toby DCF A2004   
21 Enyart, Eliza USAFA B2001   
22 Vodjansky, Eugene DF C2003   
23 Wojciechowski, Matthew TEX E2004   
24 Pfarr, Chris CFS E2004   
25 Logatchov, Nickolay CFA C2001   
26 Taylor, Kyle DTFC D2003   
27 Noll, Mischa SFP E2003   
28 Martinez, Alexander NMFF  
29 Schmitt, Trevor NMFF E2003   
30 Melius, Allyn ACFA D2004   
31 Harvell, John SD  
32 Hite, Matt HPF E2003   
33 Osterman, Gordon NCF E2002   
34 Brock, Larry NMFC C2004   
35 Peterson, Dominic NMFF C2003   
36 Coonce, Jesse NCF D2004   
37 Marchant, Cristian SWFC B2004   
38 Yerxa, Jeremiah NMFC E2004   
39 Stafurik, John LAFC E2004   
40 Slaughter, Jared DTFC D2003   
41 Rohrbaugh, Ken DF E2003   
42 Hall, Adam NMFC E2003   
43 Christensen, Curtis LAFC  
44 Laugesen, Alex ACFA B2004   
45 Andrews, Sean USAFA E2004   
46 Enger, Gus SDL E2004   
47 Bigelow, Lydia USAFA  
48 Harbour, Jake NMFF  
49 Roland, Walter SDL E2004   
50 Aguirre Palma, Luis Mario UTEP  
51 Carey, Andrew UNM E2004   
51 Clements, Aaron DTFC D2004   
53 Earl, Nic NCF  
54 Young, Jay DTFC  
55 Hill, Tom NMFF D2003   
56 Karnezis, Cassandra DTFC  
57 Hunt, Julie DTFC E2004   
58 Medley, Gavin NMFF  
58 Sibo, Stephen DTFC E2004   
60 Webb, Mark DTFC  
61 Thoreson, Brynn USAFA D2004   
62 Harding, Matthew TEX  
63 Blough, Casey TEX  
64 Conoley, Thomas HPF  
65 Vanhook, Sam NCF  
66 Day, Charity USAFA  
67 McRae, Sarah USAFA  
68 Benavides, Daniel SDL  
69 Dreeland, Elizabeth SD  
70 Johns, Caten HPF  
71 Hulsey, Scott DTFC  
71 Freitag, Christina DTFC  
73 Arredondo, Logan SDL  


Women's Epee:    14 Competitors, a E1 Event
Place Fencer Club Rating Entering Event* Rating Earned or Renewed*
1 Enyart, Eliza USAFA B2001   
2 Hunt, Julie DTFC E2004   
3 Thoreson, Brynn USAFA D2004   
3 Day, Charity USAFA  
5 Ledford, Jamy ACFA  
6 Bigelow, Lydia USAFA  
7 McRae, Sarah USAFA  
8 Cole, Elizabeth CFS  
9 Anderson, Karli DF  
10 Karnezis, Cassandra DTFC  
11 Humpton, Rebekah NMFC  
12 Talbert, Molly SFP  
13 Freitag, Christina DTFC  
14 Meyer, Jennifer AZFC  


Mixed Open Foil:    66 Competitors, a B2 Event
Place Fencer Club Rating Entering Event* Rating Earned or Renewed*
1 Smith, Nathan USAFA B2004   
2 Alvarez, Carlos AFA B2003   
3 Moody, Jimmy NCF C2004 
3 Tickner, Danny ACFA C2004   
5 Haan, Theron NCF B2004   
6 Coker, Robert NMFF C2003   
7 Simpson, Benjamin ACFA D2004   
8 Seward, Anthony NMFF C2002   
9 Slaughter, Jared DTFC D2003   
10 Brock, Larry NMFC D2004   
11 Tolley, Toby DCF E2004 
12 Marchant, Cristian SWFC B2004   
13 Arnold, John NMFC D2004   
14 Evans, Josh ACFA C2004   
15 Galbraith, John NMFF D2004   
16 Blough, Casey TEX E2004   
17 FENCER EXCLUDED  
18 Selinga, Linnae NCF C2002   
19 Romney, A. Damian NMFF E2004   
20 Yerxa, Jeremiah NMFC C2002   
21 Burner, Noah ACFA E2003   
22 Bruna, Sean UNAT  
23 De La Torre, Naomi Olivia SDL D2004   
23 Laser, Christa ASU C2003   
25 Schmitt, Trevor NMFF E2003   
26 Wojciechowski, Matthew TEX E2004   
27 Douglas, Rhys AZFC D2004   
28 Long, Bryan SDL D2004   
29 Douglas, Ewan AZFC E2004   
30 Cook, Ebony USAFA E2003   
31 Wrampelmeier, Cole ACFA D2004   
32 Aguirre Palma, Luis Mario UTEP E2004   
33 Bernstein, Kathryn NCF E2004   
34 Hite, Matt HPF D2002   
35 Barron, Reggie SD C2003   
36 Chen, Carl USAFA E2004   
37 Harding, Matthew TEX  
38 Harvell, John SD D2004   
39 Martinez, Alexander NMFF  
40 Harbour, Jake NMFF  
41 Harding, Bobby TEX  
42 Branum, Gene ACFA  
43 Dreeland, Elizabeth SD E2004   
44 Gamez, Julio USAFA D2003   
45 Conoley, Victoria HPF E2004   
46 Scales, William NCF  
47 Sonya, Zuniga DF  
48 Morgan, Kent USAFA E2002   
49 Park, Amber USAFA  
50 Accardi, Evan NCF  
50 Rohrbaugh, Ken DF D2004   
52 Berkeland, Brice CSYF  
53 Conoley, Thomas HPF  
54 Hall, Adam NMFC E2003   
55 Herrera, Monica USAFA  
56 Medley, Gavin NMFF  
57 Arredondo, Logan SDL  
58 Woodside, Erinn USAFA  
59 Vanhook, Sam NCF  
60 Roland, Walter SDL E2002   
61 Templer, Kim USAFA  
62 Jaszczak, Beth USAFA  
63 Earl, Nic NCF  
64 Johns, Caten HPF  
65 Melius, Allyn ACFA E2004   
65 Stafurik, John LAFC  


Women's Foil:    18 Competitors, a D1 Event
Place Fencer Club Rating Entering Event* Rating Earned or Renewed*
1 Selinga, Linnae NCF C2002   
2 Dreeland, Elizabeth SD E2004   
3 De La Torre, Naomi Olivia SDL D2004   
3 Cook, Ebony USAFA E2003  E2004 
5 Bernstein, Kathryn NCF E2004   
6 Herrera, Monica USAFA  
7 Woodside, Erinn USAFA  
8 Laser, Christa ASU C2003   
9 Conoley, Victoria HPF E2004   
10 Park, Amber USAFA  
11 Jaszczak, Beth USAFA  
12 Templer, Kim USAFA  
13 Anderson, Karli DF  
14 Borgeson, Genevieve NMFC  
15 Savino, Cynthia NMFC  
16 Sonya, Zuniga DF  
17 Berkeland, Kendra CSYF  
18 Hochard, Gaiane AZFC E2003   


Mixed Open Sabre:    30 Competitors, a D1 Event
Place Fencer Club Rating Entering Event* Rating Earned or Renewed*
1 Bartron, Sam USAFA C2003   
2 Oboho, Pappy USAFA E2003  E2004 
3 Jeffares-Whitehead, Leon CFA E2003  E2004 
3 Canizares, Galo CFA E2004 
5 Hicha, Paul SD C2004   
6 Abshire, Lane CFA D2004   
7 Johnson, Garrett CFA E2004   
8 Shing, Waytao SDL E2004   
9 Legatt, Harry DF  
10 Kishi, Takashi TEX E2003   
11 Barbour, James SD C2003   
12 Wilkerson, Mary DF C2004   
13 Pestotnik, Sharol CFA B2003   
14 Blough, Casey TEX  
15 Zuk, Peter CFA E2004   
16 Freiman, Ali USAFA E2004   
17 Corrigan, Dan SD  
18 Tratten, Trevor AZFC E2004   
19 Baran, CJ USAFA  
20 Killpack, Adam AZFC  
21 Romero, Marisa USAFA E2002   
22 Liphart, Schuyler PAPA  
23 Goodall, Nicolas AZFC  
24 Morgan, Hillary IND  
25 Gulczynski, Katie USAFA  
26 Okiyama, Darlene DF D2003   
26 Harding, Bobby TEX  
26 Berkeland, Brice CSYF  
29 Berkeland, Samuel CSYF  
30 Torres, Marie SDL  


Women's Sabre:    11 Competitors, a E1 Event
Place Fencer Club Rating Entering Event* Rating Earned or Renewed*
1 Romero, Marisa USAFA E2002  E2004 
2 Okiyama, Darlene DF D2003   
3 Wilkerson, Mary DF C2004   
3 Gulczynski, Katie USAFA  
5 Pestotnik, Sharol CFA B2003   
6 Freiman, Ali USAFA E2004   
7 Hochard, Gaiane AZFC E2004   
8 Hipple, Melanie AZFC  
9 Berkeland, Kendra CSYF  
10 Brady, Bobbie SD  
11 Torres, Marie SDL