Make your own free website on Tripod.com

acfa_banner_rounded.jpg

2003 Fannin Open Fencing Tournament

Home
Contact ACFA
What is Fencing?
ACFA News
ACFA Membership Information
New Member Information
Online Sportswear Store
2015 - 2016 Tournament Calendar
Amarillo Open Fencing Tournament
Tournament Results
AC Fencing Salle
Coaches
Fencers
Teaching Assistants
The Armory
Administration
ACFA Competitive Fencer History
Nusz Guide to National Tournaments
Amarillo College Fencing Classes
AC Youth Fencers
AC Adult Class Tournament Results
AC Youth Class Tournament Results
Photo Albums
Internet Links
USA Fencing Information
Fencing Library
Fencing Terms Glossary
Fencing Essentials
Fencing History Index
AC Fencers Speak Out
Archives
Random Fun Stuff

2nd Annual Fannin Open Fencing Tournament
Fannin Middle School
Amarillo, Texas
 
February 7-8, 2003
 
FINAL RESULTS

UNDER 16 MIXED FOIL
 
(D1 Competition)

1

Danny Tickner

E02

ACFA/HPF

Earned D03

2

Brandon Lee

U

HPF

Earned E03

3

Adam Hall

U

NMFF

Earned E03

4

Noah Burner

U

ACFA

Earned E03

5

Dale Potter

U

HPF

6

Corey Rittenover

U

FFT

7

Tanner Willis

U

ACFA

8

Gene Branum

U

FFT

9

Erik Evans

U

ACFA

10

Dakoda Scott

U

FFT

11

J. J. Jackson

U

FFT

12

Josh Rogers

U

ACFA

13

Whitney Patterson

U

FFT

14

Lauryn Stewart

U

ACFA

15

Cara Johnson

U

FFT

16

Ashley Willis

U

ACFA

 
 
MIXED OPEN FOIL
 
(C1 Competition)

1

Josh Evans

C02

ACFA/MFC

Earned C03

2

Robert Coker

D02

Los Alamos

Earned D03

3 Tie

Jared Slaughter

D01

ACFA

Earned D03

3 Tie

Larry Orick

E02

HPF

Earned D03

5

Daniel Orick

C01

HDFC

6

Sam Wakefield

E02

ACFA

Earned E03

7

Alex Laugesen

D02

ACFA

8

Timothy Ingalls

E02

MFC

Earned E03

9

Chuck Slaughter

E03

ACFA

10

Danny Tickner

D03

HPF/ACFA

11

Brandon Lee

E03

HPF

12

Adam Hall

E03

NMFF

13

Chance Fansler

U

ACFA

14

Hillary Morgan

E00

MFC

15

Christy Adams

E01

ACFA

16

Victoria Conoley

U

ACFA

17

Jimmy Boswell

U

HPF

18

Vanarie Seunsom

U

DTFC

19

Colt James

U

DTFC

20

Jake Ferguson

U

ACFA

21

Dakoda Scott

U

FFT

22

Corey Rittenover

U

FFT

23

Cassi Karnezis

U

DTFC

24

Gene Branum

U

FFT

25

Whitney Patterson

U

FFT

26

JJ Jackson

U

FFT

27

Cara Johnson

U

FFT

 

MIXED OPEN EPEE

(D1 Competition)

1

Dmitry Markov

C03

DTFC

2

Greg Nelson

D02

NMFC

3 Tie

Aaron Clements

C00

DTFC

3 Tie

Alex Laugesen

E02

ACFA

Earned E03

5

Timothy Ingalls

U

MFC

6

Chuck Slaughter

E03

ACFA

7

Julie Hunt

U

DTFC

8

Jimmy Boswell

U

HPF

9

Eric Gergens

E02

ACFA

10

Robert Zimmerman

U

ACFA

11

Jake Ferguson

U

ACFA

12

Adam Hall

U

NMFF

13

Mark Webb

U

DTFC

14

Dale Potter

U

HPF

15

Raymond Weld

U

ACFA

16

Brandon Lee

U

HPF

17

Cassi Karnezis

U

DTFC

18

Colt James

U

DTFC

19

Vanarie Seunsom

U

DTFC

LEGEND
 

ACFA

Amarillo College Fencing Association, Amarillo, TX

HPF

High Plains Fencing, Amarillo, TX

FFT

Fannin Fencing Team, Amarillo, TX

NMFC

New Mexico Fencing Club, Albuquerque, NM

MFC

Machaira Fencing Club, Amarillo, TX

DTFC

Double T Fencing Club, Texas Tech, Lubbock, TX

HDFC

High Desert Fencing Club, Santa Fe, NM

NMFF

New Mexico Fencing Federation, Albuquerque, NM