Make your own free website on Tripod.com

acfa_banner_rounded.jpg

2006 Falcon Open Fencing Tournament

Home
Contact ACFA
What is Fencing?
ACFA News
ACFA Membership Information
New Member Information
Online Sportswear Store
2015 - 2016 Tournament Calendar
Amarillo Open Fencing Tournament
Tournament Results
AC Fencing Salle
Coaches
Fencers
Teaching Assistants
The Armory
Administration
ACFA Competitive Fencer History
Nusz Guide to National Tournaments
Amarillo College Fencing Classes
AC Youth Fencers
AC Adult Class Tournament Results
AC Youth Class Tournament Results
Photo Albums
Internet Links
USA Fencing Information
Fencing Library
Fencing Terms Glossary
Fencing Essentials
Fencing History Index
AC Fencers Speak Out
Archives
Random Fun Stuff

FALCON OPEN FENCING TOURNAMENT
United States Air Force Academy
October 21 - 22, 2006
 
FINAL RESULTS
 
Open Mixed Epee
Date: Saturday, October 21, 2006 - 9:00 AM
Event class: A2

 
Place Name Club Division Old Rating New Rating
1 Stockdale, Jason FF CO A05 A06
2 Mattern, Cody NFC / USA Oregon A06  
3T Seroff, Andrew NCF CO A05  
3T Cheris, Zac CFS CO A06  
5 Rees, Daniel UNAT CO A06  
6 Noll, Mischa SFP NM C06  
7 Peterson, Dominic NMFF NM B06  
8 Erbele, Isaac DCFC CO A06  
9T Anthony, Kai FF CO A06  
9T Bremer, Eli USAF WCAP CO A02  
11 Tiller, Terris USP NAT B03  
12 Andrews, Sean FF CO C06  
13 Medley, Gavin NMFF NM B06  
14 French, Peter FF CO A06  
15 Dominick, Christine NCF CO A04  
16 Enyart, Elizabeth FF CO A06  
17 Kenyon, Zachary NMFF NM C06  
18 Bowsher, Dennis USA NAT B06  
19 Harbour, Jake NMFF NM C06  
20 Atkinson, Rachel NCF CO B06  
21 Sacksen, Sam CFS CO A06  
22 Niemann, Karl NCF CO B03  
23 Bigelow, Lydia FF CO C06  
24 Rebenciuc, Sandu CFSMPC CO C05  
25 Melius, Allyn ACFA Plains TX D03  
26 Wine, Andrea UNAT NAT B04  
27 Nault, Richard WFA Kansas B05  
28 Hill, Tom NMFF NM B06  
29 Thoreson, Gart CFS CO U  
30 Meyer, Fred FF CO C06  
31 Scales, William NCF CO U  
32 Bernstein, Kathryn NCF CO B06  
33 Chimahusky, Rebecca CFS CO A06  
34 Bauman, Jeremy ACFA Plains TX E06  
35 Borgeson, Genevieve DFC; NMFC NM D06  
36 Thoreson, Brynn FF CO B05  
37 Vanhook, Sam NCF CO E06  
38 Wolf, Sam CFS CO E06  
39 Stafurik, John NMFF NM E04  
40 Kelsey, John PPFL CO U  
41 Earl, Nic NCF CO U  
42T Newton, Jim PPFL CO U  
42T Fulghum, Katherine NMFC NM D06  
44 C-Kruger, Adam NCF CO U  
45 Ross, Daniel ACFA Plains TX U  
46 McKamey, Daryl CFSMPC CO E06  
47 Costa, Dave UCB CO U  

Open U-16 Mixed Epee
Date: Saturday, October 21, 2006 - 2:30 PM
Event class: Unrated

Place Name Club Division Old Rating New Rating
1 Harbour, Jake NMFF NM C06  
2 Medley, Gavin NMFF NM B06  
3T Ryan, Justin DFC NM E05  
3T Kenyon, Zachary NMFF NM C06  
5 Scales, William NCF CO U  
6 Vanhook, Sam NCF CO E06  
7 Earl, Nic NCF CO U  
8 Villalobos, Brandon FRFC CO E06  
9 Byrd, Danny NMFC NM E06  
10 C-Kruger, Adam NCF CO U  
11 Munn, Austin NMFC NM U  
12 Van Loon, Nina NCF CO U  
13 Glover, Lauren NCF CO U  

Open Women's Foil
Date: Saturday, October 21, 2006 - 1:00 PM
Event class: E1

Place Name Club Division Old Rating New Rating
1 Polyak, Zhanna SDFA CO C06  
2 Bannister, Collette FF CO U  
3T Ruth, Mryamn FF CO U  
3T Loeppke, Sarah NMFC NM E06  
5 Gross, Rachel DFC NM E05  
6 Rutherford, Emily DFC NM E06  
7 Luce, Julie FF CO E05  
8 Thoreson, Kara FF CO U  
9 Arensdorf, Aubrey SDFA CO U  
10 Jordan, Jenny SDFA CO U  
11 Melius, Annette ACFA Plains TX U  


Open Women's Sabre
Date: Saturday, October 21, 2006 - 11:00 AM
Event class: E1

Place Name Club Division Old Rating New Rating
1 Yang, Crystal FF CO U E06
2 Gulczynski, Katherine FF CO E05  
3T Savino, Cynthia NMFC NM U  
3T Plazas, Angelica FF CO U  
5 Allen, Ainsley FF CO U  
6 Muske-Dukes, Annie UCB CO U  


Open Y-14 Mixed Epee
Date: Saturday, October 21, 2006 - 9:00 AM
Event class: Unrated

Place Name Club Division Old Rating New Rating
1 Medley, Gavin NMFF NM B06  
2 Iowa, Hudson CFS CO E06  
3T Byrd, Daniel NMFC NM E06  
3T Salem, James FRFC CO U  
5 North, Keith SDFA CO U  
6 Humpton, Rebekah NMFC NM U  
7 Van Loon, Nina NCF CO U  
8 Vasquez-Carson, Sebastien CFS CO D06  
9 Klinitski, Taylor FRFC CO U  
10 Glover, Lauren NCF CO U  
11 Munn, Austin NMFC NM U  
12 High, Hilary FRFC CO U  


Open Women's Epee
Date: Saturday, October 21, 2006 - 1:30 PM
Event class: A1

Place Name Club Division Old Rating New Rating
1 Dominick, Christine NCF CO A04 A06
2 Bernstein, Kathryn NCF CO B06  
3T Enyart, Elizabeth FF CO A06  
3T Bigelow, Lydia FF CO C06 B06
5 Chimahusky, Rebecca CFS CO A05  
6 Taormina, Sheila UNAT GCF U C06
7 Fulghum, Katherine NMFC NM D06  
8 Prosseda, Olivia FRFC CO D06  
9 Isaksen, Margaux FFC OK C06  
10 Stettinius, Suzanne BFC D05  
11 Thoreson, Brynn FF CO B05  
12 Matthews, Deirdre CFS CO U  
13 Borgeson, Genevieve DFC; NMFC NM D06  
14 Kelly, Michelle USA NAT E04  
15 Paskevicuite, Egle FF CO U  
16 Emily, Brzozowski OTC U  
17 Van Loon, Nina NCF CO U  
18 Humpton, Rebekah NMFC NM U  
19T Glover, Lauren NCF CO U  
19T Melius, Annette ACFA Plains TX U  
21 High, Hilary FRFC CO U  


Open Y-12 Mixed Epee
Date: Saturday, October 21, 2006 - 11:30 AM
Event class: Unrated

Place Name Club Division Old Rating New Rating
1 Salem, James FRFC CO U  
2 North, Gary SDFA CP U  
3T Glover, Lauren NCF CO U  
3T Pagano, Wyatt FRFC CO U  
5 Vasquez-Carson, Sebastian CFS CO D06  
6 Van Loon, Nina NCF CO U  
7 Amann, Spencer NCF CO U  
8 Van Dyke, Christopher FRFC CO U  
9 Miller, Scott SDFA CO U  
10T Clark, Noah FRFC CO U  
10T Yoder, Brendon SDFA CO U  

Open Mixed Foil
Date: Saturday, October 21, 2006 - 10:00 AM
Event class: C2

Place Name Club Division Old Rating New Rating
1 Smith, Nathaniel FF CO B06  
2 Miller, Jeffrey SDFA CO C06  
3T Harbour, Jake NMFF NM D06  
3T Bernstein, Kathryn NCF CO C06  
5 Pederson, Chris FF CO D06  
6 Heinrich, Kevin DFC NM C06  
7 Retherford, Ryan DFC NM D06  
8 Kozak, Matthew MHF CO E06  
9 Fang, David FF CO C06  
10 Nault, Richard WFA Kansas D06  
11 Andrzeiewski, Les MHF CO U  
12 Gibson, Russell DFC NM C06  
13 Buesing, Tom ECF CO D06  
14 Loeppke, Sarah NMFC NM E06  
15 Polyak, Zhanna SDFA CO C06  
16 Ruth, Mryamn FF CO U  
17 Johanson, David DFC NM D05  
18 Bauman, Jeremy ACFA Plains TX C06  
19 Robinson, Rex UNAT CO E06  
20 Ross, Daniel ACFA Plains TX U  
21 Thoreson, Gary CFS CO U  
22 Bannister, Collette FF CO U  
23 Erwin, Dane DFC NM E06  
24 Evans, Erik ACFA Plains TX U  
25 Luce, Julie FF CO E05  
26 Otten, Adam FF CO U  
27 Brandenburg, Tristan FF CO U  
28 Concheff, Jon PPFL CO U  
29 Melius, Allyn ACFA Plains TX E06  
30 Thoreson, Kara FF CO U  
31 Newton, Jim PPFL CO U  
32 Ross, Jonathan ACFA Plains TX U  


Open Mixed Sabre
Date: Saturday, October 21, 2006 - 1:00 PM
Event class: B1

Place Name Club Division Old Rating New Rating
1 Abshire, Lane CFA CO B06  
2 Baran, CJ FF CO C06  
3T O'Connor, Michael FF CO B05  
3T Ott, Jonathan CFA CO C06  
5 Bente, Nick UNAT CO C05  
6 Sakhaneko, Nikita NMFC NM B06  
7 Watson, Brent FF CO D06  
8 Yang, Crystal FF CO E06  
9 Savino, Cynthia NMFC NM U  
10 Allen, Ainsley FF CO U  
11 Plazas, Angelica FF CO U  
12 Gulczynski, Katherine FF CO E05  
13 Kominek, Jay UCB CO U  
14 Gallagher, Michael CFA CO U  
15 Muske-Dukes, Annie UCB CO U  

 

CLUBS COMPETING (Division)
  • ACFA - Amarillo College Fencing Association (Plains Texas)
  • BFC - ?
  • CFA - Colorado Fencing Academy (Colorado)
  • CFS - Cheyenne Fencing Society (Colorado)
  • CFSMPC - Cheyenne Fencing Society & Modern Pentathlon Center (Colorado)
  • DCF - Duke City Fencing (New Mexico)
  • DCFC - DC Fencers Club (Colorado)
  • ECF - Elk Creek Fencing Society (Colorado)
  • FF - Falcon Fencing, U.S. Air Force Academy (Colorado)
  • FFC - Fayetteville Fencing Club (Oklahoma)
  • FRFC - Front Range Fencing Club (Colorado)
  • MHF - Mile High Fencing (Colorado)
  • NCF - Northern Colorado Fencers (Colorado)
  • NFC - Northwest Fencing Center (Oregon)
  • NMFC - New Mexico Fencing Club (New Mexico)
  • NMFF - New Mexico Fencing Foundation (New Mexico)
  • OTC - ?
  • PPFL - Pikes Peak Fencing League (Colorado)
  • SDFA - South Denver Fencing Academy (Colorado)
  • SFP - Santa Fe Prep (New Mexico)
  • UCB - University of Colorado at Boulder
  • USAF - United States Air Force (Colorado)
  • USP - United States Pentathlon (National)
  • UNAT - Unattached
  • WFA - Wichita Fencing Academy (Kansas)