Make your own free website on Tripod.com

acfa_banner_rounded.jpg

2002 Falcon Open Fencing Tournament

Home
Contact ACFA
What is Fencing?
ACFA News
ACFA Membership Information
New Member Information
Online Sportswear Store
2015 - 2016 Tournament Calendar
Amarillo Open Fencing Tournament
Tournament Results
AC Fencing Salle
Coaches
Fencers
Teaching Assistants
The Armory
Administration
ACFA Competitive Fencer History
Nusz Guide to National Tournaments
Amarillo College Fencing Classes
AC Youth Fencers
AC Adult Class Tournament Results
AC Youth Class Tournament Results
Photo Albums
Internet Links
USA Fencing Information
Fencing Library
Fencing Terms Glossary
Fencing Essentials
Fencing History Index
AC Fencers Speak Out
Archives
Random Fun Stuff

FALCON OPEN FENCING TOURNAMENT
Hosted by the United States Air Force Academy
Saturday, November 16, 2002

Mixed Foil Results

1 Nicholas Mosca - USAFA

2 Sean Recame- USAFA

3t Natalie Mazoral - HDFC

3t Matt Hite - ACFA

5 Edward Pogue- St. Mikes

6 Danny Tickner - ACFA

7 Theron Haan -NCF

8 Thomas Mazoral - HDFC

9 Corey Redman - UW

10 Alex Laugesen - ACFA

11 Emma Bunkley - St. Marks

12 Ebony Cook - USAFA

13 Stephanie Mosnik - NCF

14 Johnathan Carabajal - St Mikes

15 Joseph Ditzler - HDFC

16 Michael Waller - PPFL

17 Christy Adams - ACFA

18 Julia Wynne - NCF

19 Alexia Forbes - USAFA

20 Sterling Iowa - CFS

21 Alexander Martines - St Mikes

Mixed Epéé Results

1. Kelsey, Seth, USAFA

2. Baldwin, S

3. Mattern, C

4. Papuc, N

5. Iagoreshvili, V

6. Hansen, E

7. Manske, N

8. Senior, C

9. Pryor, Anthony, USAFA

10. Ranes, Jackson, USAFA

11. Rees, D

12. French, Tim, USAFA

13. Kenney, C

14. Bremer, E

15. Burke, N

16. Eldridge, D

17. Iowa, L

18. Normile, J

19. Weatherbie, B

20. Corey, D

21. Tiller, T

22. Chinman, N

23. Albin, J

24. Vodjansky, E

25. Beski, J

26. Dyer, J

27. Orick, D

28. Christie, S

29. Ambrose, E

30. Hill, T

31. Keating, B

32. Montford, K

33. Henshaw, K

34. Curtis Marshall, USAFA

35. Burrill, Elia, USAFA

36. Sickles, B

37. MarQuesten, G

38. Fox, P

39. Lawerence, S

40. Keeley, J.

41. Rohrbaugh, K.

42. Blaisdell, B.

43. Redman, C.

44. Iowa, S.

45. Williams, T.

46. Iowa, R.

47. Seiibert, S.

48. Wynne, J.

Mixed Sabre

1. Andrew Grieg - USAFA

2. Matt Vodjansky -CFA

3.t Jason Held -CFA

3.t Nathan Anderson -DFC

4. William Goering - DFC

5. Sam Bartron -USAFA

6. Sean Blas -USAFA

7. Andrea Rix -USAFA

8. Mary Wilkerson -DFC

9. Cece Berman - DFC

10. Darlene Okiyama - CFA

11. Sharol Pestotnik -CFA

12. Alison Freiman - USAFA

13. Lydia Mazorol -HDFC

14. David Achten - DFC

15. Erika Erlanson -University of Michigan

16. Holly Richardson -DFC

17. Brett Sorge -USFAF

18. Marisa Romero -USAFA

19. Nico Devitt -HDFC

20. Lynn El-Hallow - CFA