Make your own free website on Tripod.com

acfa_banner_rounded.jpg

2001 Falcon Open Fencing Tournament

Home
Contact ACFA
What is Fencing?
ACFA News
ACFA Membership Information
New Member Information
Online Sportswear Store
2015 - 2016 Tournament Calendar
Amarillo Open Fencing Tournament
Tournament Results
AC Fencing Salle
Coaches
Fencers
Teaching Assistants
The Armory
Administration
ACFA Competitive Fencer History
Nusz Guide to National Tournaments
Amarillo College Fencing Classes
AC Youth Fencers
AC Adult Class Tournament Results
AC Youth Class Tournament Results
Photo Albums
Internet Links
USA Fencing Information
Fencing Library
Fencing Terms Glossary
Fencing Essentials
Fencing History Index
AC Fencers Speak Out
Archives
Random Fun Stuff

FALCON OPEN FENCING TOURNAMENT

United States Air Force Academy

December 2, 2001

FINAL RESULTS

Open Mixed Epee

1. Weston Kelsey - Air Force Academy

2. Nathaniel Burke - Luchetti Fencing Foundation

3. Nicolae Papuc - Cheyenne Fencing Society MPC - B

4. Luke Chilen - Air Force Academy

5. 2nd Lt Eli Bremer - Air Force World Class Athlete Program

6. Brett Weatherbie - Army World Class Athlete Program

7. Eric Hansen - Golden Gate Fencing Center

8. Anthony Pryor - Air Force Academy

9. Robert Rando - Air Force Academy

10. Scott Christie - Army World Class Athlete Program

11. Niul Manske - Army World Class Athlete Program

12. Harold Black - Northern Colorado Fencers

13. Chad Senior - US Army/Cheyenne Fencing Society

14. Kevin Montford - US Army

15. Joshua Choi - Cheyenne Fencing Society

16. Darrell Eldridge - Northern Colorado Fencers

17. Paul Mifsud - New Mexico

18. Anna Cillo - Northern Colorado Fencers

19. Erik Ambrose - Fort Collins

20. Curtis Marshall - Air Force Academy

21. Will Gettys - Air Force Academy

22. Elia Burril - Air Force Academy

23. Jimmy Moody - Northern Colorado Fencers

24. Chris Jones - Air Force Academy

25. Ron Linton - Northern Colorado Fencers

26. Tom Tooley - Cheyenne Fencing Society

27. Cory Redman - University of Wyoming

28. Doug Corey - Unattached

29. Nick Chinman - Northern Colorado Fencers

30. Stephan Letourner - Cheyenne Fencing Society

31. Eugene Jodjansky - DFC & CFA

32. Merideth Rising - New Mexico

33. Paige Fox - Northern Colorado Fencers

34. Lara Hammerick - US Army/Cheyenne Fencing Society

35. Colin Sullivan - Cheyenne Fencing Society

36. Bryan Manna - Cheyenne Fencing

37. John Stafurik - Los Alamos Fencing Club

38. Tom Hill - Los Alamos Fencing Club

39. Lisa Graziano - Cheyenne Fencing Society

40. Susan Borgos - Northern Colorado Fencers

41. Jared Slaughter - Amarillo College Fencing Academy

42. Jin Huh - Regis

43. Tim Wihera - Cheyenne Fencing Society

44. Daniel Orick - Amarillo College Fencing Academy

45. Kimberly Sugrue - Falcon Fencing

46. David Back - Cheyenne Fencing Society

47. Alexia Forbes - Air Force Academy

48. Anita Allen Cheyenne Fencing Society

49. Daniel Gonzales - Regis

50. Teresa Moreno - Air Force Acadamy

51. Chuck Slaughter - Amarillo College Fencing Academy

Open Mixed Foil

1. Chris Miller - Kanza

2. Fitzgerald Tsen - Kanza

3. Nick Chinman - Northern Colorado Fencers

3. Ryan Dunn - Air Force Academy

5.Chris Jones - Air Force Academy

6. Ted Hodges - Kanza

7. Rob Madril - High Desert Fencing Club

8. Colin Topp - Northern Colorado Fencers - D01

9. Josh Evans - Amarillo College Fencing Academy

10. Jared Slaughter - Amarillo College Fencing Academy

11. Sean Recame - Air Force Academy

12. Jeremiah Yerxa - High Desert Fencing Club

13. Grant Robertson - Iron Sharpens Iron

14. Cory Redman - University of Wyoming

15. Yee Mei Wong - Kanza

16. Luke Schmitt - St. Michael's Fencing

17. Ashley Roell - Air Force Academy

18. Thomas Winston - Amarillo College Fencing Academy

19. Natalie Mazorol - High Desert Fencing Club

20. Jason Bracich - Air Force Academy

21. Grant Hodges - Kanza

22. Hillary Morgan - Independent

23. Boo Hodges - Kanza

24. Aaron Morgan - Independent

25. Matt Hite - Amarillo College Fencing Academy

26. Erik Ambrose - Fort Collins Fencers

27. Magaret Kucia - Air Force Academy

28. Emma Bunkley - High Desert Fencing Club

29. Phil Sakamoto - Air Force Academy

30. Anthony Seward - High Desert Fencing Club

31. Christy Adams - Amarillo College Fencing Academy

32. Tim Wihera - Cheyenne Fencing Society MPC

33. Alex Laugesen - Amarillo College Fencing Academy

34. Kathryn Sorensen - Independent

35. Joseph Ditzler - High Desert Fencing Club

36. Steve Lawrence - Fort Collins Fencers

37. Larry Orick - Amarillo College Fencing Academy

38. Chirs Brennard - High Desert Fencing Club

39. Todd Harrison - Kanza

40. Suzi Odom - High Desert Fencing Club

41. Chuck Slaughter - Amarillo College Fencing Academy

42. Apphia Taylor - Air Force Academy

43. Evan Burner - Amarillo College Fencing Academy

44. Katheryn Durkee - University of Wyoming

45. Daniel Kiphart - High Desert Fencing Club

46. Willie Todd - Kanza

47. Justin Dirickson - Amarillo College Fencing Academy

48. Christina Tillman - Kanza

49. Thomas Mazorol - High Desert Fencing Club

50. Ira Hayes - Air Force Academy

51. Jillian Downey - University of Wyoming

52. Patrick Jackson - University of Wyoming

53. Victoria Conoley - Amarillo College Fencing Academy

54. Charlie Todd - Kanza

55. Andrew Jackson - University of Wyoming

56. Noah Burner - Amarillo College Fencing Academy

57. Krista Amunson - University of Wyoming

58. Jessie Matthews - University of Wyoming

Open Mixed Sabre

1. Capt Jason Held - Colorado

2. Eric Lathrop - Air Force Academy

3. Jared Parks - Air Force Academy

4. Joshua Manning - Colorado

5. Jim Royal - Colorado Fencing Academy

6. Andrew Greig - Air Force Academy

7. Brad Baker - New Mexico

8. William Goering - Denver Fencing Center

9. Megan Hultgren - Northern Colorado Fencers

10. Cecelia Berman - Colorado

11. Lydia Mazorol - High Desert Fencing Club

12. Harry Legat - Colorado

13. Stephen Alltop - PPFL

14. Mary Wilkerson - Colorado

15. Andrea Rix - Air Force Academy

16. Lincoln Mueller - Fort Collins Fencing

17. Stephanie Mosnick - Colorado

18. Aaron Morgan - Independent

19. Janet Modell - Air Force Academy

20. Micael Bertolli - Colorado

21. Samira Jackson - Air Force Academy

22. Robert Sisneros - St. Michael's

23. Veronica Gao - Air Force Academy

24. Marisa Romero - Air Force Academy

25. Jessie Matthews - University of Wyoming