Make your own free website on Tripod.com

acfa_banner_rounded.jpg

2007 Amarillo Open Medalists

Home
Contact ACFA
What is Fencing?
ACFA News
ACFA Membership Information
New Member Information
Online Sportswear Store
2015 - 2016 Tournament Calendar
Amarillo Open Fencing Tournament
Tournament Results
AC Fencing Salle
Coaches
Fencers
Teaching Assistants
The Armory
Administration
ACFA Competitive Fencer History
Nusz Guide to National Tournaments
Amarillo College Fencing Classes
AC Youth Fencers
AC Adult Class Tournament Results
AC Youth Class Tournament Results
Photo Albums
Internet Links
USA Fencing Information
Fencing Library
Fencing Terms Glossary
Fencing Essentials
Fencing History Index
AC Fencers Speak Out
Archives
Random Fun Stuff

Congratulations to all fencers who received medals for their performance at the 2007 Amarillo Open Fencing Tournament!

Senior Mixed Foil Medal Winners

SENIOR MIXED FOIL
 
1st - Josh Evans (ACFA)
2nd - Gene Branum (ACFA)
3rd - Jeremy Bauman (ACFA)
3rd - Cole Wrampelmeier (ACFA) (Not pictured.)
5th - Noah Burner (ACFA)
6th - Trey Sluder (ACFA)
7th - Billy Trabaudo (NMFC)
8th - Caitlin Carroll (ACFA)

Senior Mixed Saber Medal Winners

SENIOR MIXED SABER
 
1st - Josh Evans (ACFA)
2nd - Cole Wrampelmeier (ACFA)
3rd - Craig Ledford (ACFA)
3rd - Cari McCullough (NMFC)
5th - Kent Hilton (ACFA)
6th - David Baker (ACFA)
7th - Trey Sluder (ACFA)\
8th - Jered Wilkinson (ACFA)

Youth 14 Mixed Foil Medal Winners

YOUTH 14 MIXED FOIL
 
1st - Derik Nusz (ACFA)
2nd - Billy Trabaudo (NMFC)
3rd - Cole Merki (ACFA)
3rd - Jered Wilkinson (ACFA)
5th - Torin Hovander (NMFC)
6th - Travis Conway (ACFA)
7th - Zachary Taylor (ACFA)
8th - Grady Thompson (ACFA)

Youth 14 Mixed Epee Medal Winners

YOUTH 14 MIXED EPEE
 
1st - Travis Dyson (FAA)
2nd - Jered Wilkinson (ACFA)
3rd - Derik Nusz (ACFA)
3rd - Cole Merki (ACFA)
5th - Karl Madden (DCF)
6th - Travis Conway (ACFA)
7th - Zachary Taylor (ACFA)
8th - Grady Thompson (ACFA)

Senior Mixed Epee Medal Winners

SENIOR MIXED EPEE
 
1st - Cole Wrampelmeier (ACFA)
2nd - Gene Branum (ACFA)
3rd - Juleah Nusz (ACFA)
3rd - Lonnie James (RFC)
5th - Logan Koester (GBFC)
6th - Andrew Carey (UNM)
7th - Calvin Wilkinson (ACFA)
8th - Brian Brus (RFC) (Not pictured.)

Junior Mixed Foil Medal Winners

JUNIOR MIXED FOIL
 
1st - Gene Branum (ACFA)
2nd - Cole Wrampelmeier (ACFA)
3rd - Jeremy Bauman (ACFA)
3rd - Jered Wilkinson (ACFA)
5th - Fencer Excluded
6th - David Baker (ACFA)
7th - Katherine Fulghum (NMFC)
8th - Benjamin Zeter (NMFC)

Junior Mixed Epee Medal Winners

JUNIOR MIXED EPEE
 
1st - Paul Koester (GBFC)
2nd - Samuel McKinnon (GBFC)
3rd - Juleah Nusz (ACFA)
3rd - Sam McKinney (NMFC)
5th - Jeremy Bauman (ACFA)
6th - Katherine Fulghum (NMFC)
7th - Gene Branum (ACFA) (Not pictured.)
8th - Caitlin Carroll (ACFA)

Youth 10-12 Mixed Foil Medal Winners

YOUTH 10-12 MIXED FOIL
 
1st - Derik Nusz (ACFA)
2nd - Bryce Koester (GBFC)
3rd - Cole Merki (ACFA)
3rd - Travis Conway (ACFA)
5th - Claudia Wrampelmeier (ACFA)
6th - Grady Thompson (ACFA)
7th - Jackson Dodd (ACFA)

CLUB ABBREVIATIONS
 
ACFA - Amarillo College Fencing Association, Amarillo, TX
DCF - Duke City Fencing, Albuquerque, NM
DTFC - Double T Fencing Club, Lubbock, TX
FAA - Fencing Academy of Arlington, Arlington, TX
GBFC - Gold Blade Fencing Center, Dallas, TX
HPF - High Plains Fencing, Amarillo, TX
NMFC - New Mexico Fencers Club, Albuquerque, NM
RFC - Redlands Fencing Center, Oklahoma City, OK
UNM - University of New Mexico Fencing Club, Albuquerque, NM