Make your own free website on Tripod.com

acfa_banner_rounded.jpg

2001 AC Open Fencing Tournament

Home
Contact ACFA
What is Fencing?
ACFA News
ACFA Membership Information
New Member Information
Online Sportswear Store
2015 - 2016 Tournament Calendar
Amarillo Open Fencing Tournament
Tournament Results
AC Fencing Salle
Coaches
Fencers
Teaching Assistants
The Armory
Administration
ACFA Competitive Fencer History
Nusz Guide to National Tournaments
Amarillo College Fencing Classes
AC Youth Fencers
AC Adult Class Tournament Results
AC Youth Class Tournament Results
Photo Albums
Internet Links
USA Fencing Information
Fencing Library
Fencing Terms Glossary
Fencing Essentials
Fencing History Index
AC Fencers Speak Out
Archives
Random Fun Stuff

1st ANNUAL AMARILLO COLLEGE
OPEN FENCING TOURNAMENT
 
April 28-29, 2001
 
FINAL RESULTS
 
 
OPEN MIXED FOIL
 
This was a D1 competition.
 

1

Robert Walter

Midland

Earned D01

2

Aaron Morgan

ACFA

Renewed E01

3 Tie

Josh Evans

ACFA

3 Tie

Dom Peterson

NMT

5

Jeff Kern

NMT

6

Daniel Orick

ACFA

7

Matt Hite

ACFA

8

Ben Clendennen

THS

9

Ben Simpson

ACFA

10

Christy Adams

ACFA

11

Tim Ingalls

THS

12

Oleg Tolmachev

ACFA

13

Evan Burner

ACFA

14

Natalie Mazorol

HDFC

15

Lydia Mazorol

HDFC

16

Chuck Slaughter

ACFA

17

Michelle Lacko

ACFA

18

Kathryne Sorensen

ACFA

19

Nick Britain

THS

20

Victoria Conoley

ACFA

21

Frank Stewart

THS

22

Joe Ditzler

N.M.

23

David Thompson

ACFA

24

Thomas Mazorol

HDFC

 

WOMENS FOIL

This was an E1 competition.

1

Christy Adams

ACFA

Renewed E01

2

Natalie Mazorol

HDFC

3 Tie

Hillary Morgan

ACFA

3 Tie

Lydia Mazorol

HDFC

5

Kathryne Sorensen

ACFA

6

Michelle Lacko

ACFA

7

Maggie Jackson

ACFA

8

Victoria Conoley

ACFA

 

UNDER 19 MIXED FOIL

This was an E1 competition.

1

Daniel Orick

ACFA

Earned E01

2

Aaron Morgan

ACFA

3 Tie

Tim Ingalls

THS

3 Tie

Ben Simpson

ACFA

5

Nick Britain

THS

6

Christy Adams

ACFA

7

Evan Burner

ACFA

8

Natalie Mazorol

HDFC

9

Thomas Mazorol

HDFC

10

Kathryne Sorensen

ACFA

11

Hillary Morgan

ACFA

12

David Thompson

ACFA

13

Victoria Conoley

ACFA

14

Frank Stewart

THS

 

OPEN MIXED EPEE

This was a D1 competition.

1

Dom Peterson

NMT

Renewed D01

2

Ben Clendennen

THS

3 Tie

Matt Hite

ACFA

Earned E01

3 Tie

Daniel Orick

ACFA

Earned E01

5

Jeff Kern

NMT

6

Tim Ingalls

THS

7

Oleg Tolmachev

ACFA

8

Josh Evans

ACFA

9

David Swart

DTFC

10

Julie Hunt

DTFC

11

Michelle Lacko

ACFA

12

Natalie Mazorol

HDFC

13

Chuck Slaughter

ACFA

14

Robert Zimmerman

ACFA

15

Maggie Jackson

ACFA

16

Thomas Mazorol

HDFC

 

OPEN MIXED SABRE

This was an E1 competition.

1

Ben Clendennen

THS

2

Dom Peterson

NMT

3 Tie

Tim Ingalls

THS

3 Tie

Aaron Morgan

ACFA

5

Matt Hite

ACFA

6

Lydia Mazorol

HDFC

7

Thomas Mazorol

HDFC

  • ACFA            Amarillo College Fencing Academy
  • HDFC           High Desert Fencing Club
  • THS              Tascosa High School Rebel Blades
  • NMT             New Mexico Tech Fencing Club
  • N.M.             New Mexico Division (Club unknown)
  • Midland       La Belle (Midland Fencing)
  • DTFC            Double T Fencing Club (Texas Tech)